Officials

Club Officers:

  • Chair: Jacqui Burke
  • Vice Chair: John Levison
  • Vice Chair : Martin Wilson
  • Treasurer: Colin Lowen
  • Vice treasurer: Vacant
  • General Secretary: CJ Carpenter
  • Covid - 19 Officer : Martin Wilson
  • Membership Secretary: Tom Howells
  • Contact Administration: Alison North
  • Welfare Officer: Chris Marchand
  • Safety Officer: Martin Wilson
  • Risk Assessment: Martin Wilson
  • Webmaster Team: Wayne Faithfull
  • Captain Male: Jason Taylor
  • Captain Female: Tracy Melvin
  • Social Secretary: Jess Payne
  • Race Director : James Snell
  • Race Director - TT's : Mark Eidem
  • Coaching Coordinator: Caroline Whittaker
  • West London Combine: Jacob Gloor
  • Kit Manager: Jacqui Burke
  • Timekeeper: Mark Eidem
  • Minet Park Liaison: Martin Wilson
  • Access Officer: Chris Marchand
  • Volunteer & Marshal Coordinator: Alison North
  • Time Trial Results: Lin Li
  • Marketing Officer : Mark Krull

Non-elected, non-voting

  • Race Director: Dave Wardle
  • External Communications: Andrzej Warhaftig

Coaches:

 Sandra Barden  BTF level 3
 Simon Claridge  ASA level 2 swim coach
 Michael Donovan  BTF level 2
 Paul Jackson  NOWCA/ STA open water swim coach Level 2
 John Laird  BTF level 1
 Lesley Levison  BTF level 2
 Clark Schofield  BTF level 1
 Boo Smith  BTF level 2
   STA open water swim coach Level 2
   RLSS open water lifeguard
 James Snell  BTF level 1
   STA Full swimming teacher
   Indoor cycling instructor
   Mountain Bike Coaching UK ride leader
 Dave Wardle  Level 2 BTF 2015/16
   ASA Swim teachers plus lifeguard teachers 1976
   BAAB running club coach 1976
   BTF race referee/technical official
   GB Age Grouper, Level II British Triathlon Coach
   British Amateur Athletic Board Club Coach
 Caroline Whittaker  BTF level 2
   BTF level 2 diploma
   British Cycling level 2 ride leader
   Diploma in sports and exercise medicine
 Paul Williams  BTF level 2
 Sarah Williams  BTF level 2
 Martin Wilson  BTF level 2

Race Officials: The following are qualified race officials, and cover both Hillingdon Triathletes and other events:

  • Andrzej Warhaftig (National Technical Official)
  • Dave Wardle (Regional Technical Official)
  • Lesley Levison (Regional Technical Official)
  • Boo Smith (Local Technical Official)
  • Rowan Savage (Local Technical Official)
  • Mark Eidem British Cycling Regional CX Commissaire

Volunteering: The club is always seeking the support of volunteers at events


Login/Register