RESULTS - Thursday 25th July 2019

Aquathlon

Position Name Gender/Cat Swim Run Total
1 Clark Schofield Male - Vet 00:16:13 00:19:39 00:35:52
2 Tom Hole Male - Snr 00:17:40 00:18:16 00:35:56
3 Grant Bateman Male - Snr 00:15:23 00:20:56 00:36:19
4 Marcin Kunecki Male - Snr 00:18:47 00:19:05 00:37:52
5 Ben Scott Male - Snr 00:16:20 00:21:40 00:38:00
6 Caroline Greenaway Female - Vet 00:16:56 00:21:28 00:38:24
7 Mark Scott Male - SVet 00:16:00 00:23:31 00:39:31
8 Terry Williamson Male - SVet 00:18:01 00:23:10 00:41:11
9 Jason Snell Male - Vet 00:17:53 00:23:23 00:41:16
10 Lucy West Female - Jnr 00:15:45 00:25:41 00:41:26
11 Jess Saunders Female - Snr 00:21:38 00:20:20 00:41:58
=12 Marcus Vallance Male - Vet 00:18:52 00:23:22 00:42:14
=12 Steve O’Keefe Male - SVet 00:18:52 00:23:22 00:42:14
14 Nicola Skuttle Female - Vet 00:18:18 00:24:19 00:42:37
15 Team Williams Relay 00:21:40 00:21:18 00:42:58
16 Team Donovan Whittaker Relay 00:17:22 00:26:07 00:43:29
17 Simon Claridge Male - SVet 00:19:31 00:24:16 00:43:47
18 Jonathon Harris Male - Snr 00:22:06 00:22:27 00:44:33
19 Kate Conibere Female - Snr 00:19:00 00:25:48 00:44:48
20 James Moffatt Male - Vet 00:21:20 00:24:04 00:45:24
21 Team Smith Warhaftig Relay 00:17:34 00:27:55 00:45:29
22 Paul Somers Male - Snr 00:25:42 00:20:36 00:46:18
23 Pete Slade Female - Snr 00:22:38 00:24:11 00:46:49
24 Jacob Gloor Male - SVet 00:19:18 00:27:50 00:47:08
25 Jo Evans Female - SVet 00:23:12 00:24:08 00:47:20
26 Tracy Melvin Female - Vet 00:18:36 00:29:17 00:47:53
27 Will McAree Male - Snr 00:21:32 00:27:30 00:49:02
28 Kasia Gilewickz Female - Snr 00:21:36 00:28:22 00:49:58
29 Jame Woodham Male - Snr 00:24:06 00:27:10 00:51:16
30 Sarah MacCialic Female - Snr 00:23:28 00:27:50 00:51:18
31 Melanie Spencer Female - Vet 00:25:16 00:27:54 00:53:10
32 Sarah Smith Female - Snr 00:24:32 00:28:51 00:53:23
33 Jo West Female - Vet 00:25:40 00:28:22 00:54:02
34 Rachael Ballard Female - Vet 00:21:42 00:32:25 00:54:07
35 Lin Li Female - Vet 00:28:06 00:28:10 00:56:16
36 Kevin Budd Male - SVet 00:25:33 00:31:29 00:57:02
37 Lisa Snell Female - Vet 00:28:32 00:29:44 00:58:16
38 Sarki Thanki Female - Snr 00:28:32 00:32:26 01:00:58
39 Kevin Appleton Male - SVet 00:29:02 00:34:14 01:03:16
40 Mykola Kovalyov Male - Snr 00:36:06 00:39:16 01:15:22

1,000m Swim

Position Name Gender/Cat Time
1 Victoria Huntingford Female - Snr 00:16:50
2 Chris Hacking Male - SVet 00:17:38
3 Emily Huntingford Female - Snr 00:17:50
4 Aleksandra Postpina Female - Vet 00:19:27
5 Mike Dixon Male - SVet 00:23:36
6 Graham Hardie Male - Snr 00:23:54
7 Debbie Thomas Female - Vet 00:24:35
8 Damien Franklin Male - Vet 00:24:40
9 Chris Tasker Male - SVet 00:24:57
=10 Susan Lussey Female - Vet 00:25:44
=10 Will McAree Male - Snr 00:25:44

2,000m Swim

Position Name Gender/Cat Time
1 Louis Neethling Male - Vet 00:32:25
2 Andy Myton Male - Vet 00:34:10
3 John Whitby Male - SVet 00:35:48
4 Jes Baldwin Female - Snr 00:36:40
5 Rory Clark Male - Snr 00:36:50
6 Clare Casselton Female - Vet 00:37:35
7 Joe Clark Male - Snr 00:38:08
8 Jason Taylor Male - Vet 00:39:45
9 Colin Lowen Male - Vet 00:40:44
=10 Paul Johnson Male - SVet 00:43:05
=10 Emma Clewes Female - Vet 00:43:05
12 Alice Barley Female - Snr 00:43:25
13 Dave Hnyda Male - Snr 00:46:52
14 Sylwia Radomska Female - Vet 00:48:49

 


edit

Login/Register